Group Races

All the premier thoroughbred horse races in Australia are categorised into Group status according to their priority, level of competition the race attracts and prize money.

There are over 500 Group Races run each year in this country. These are Group 1, Group 2, Group 3 and Group 4 (Listed Races).

Group Races are the highest class of race run in which only the finest thoroughbreds compete in.

The Australian Racing Board is in charge of approving such races in which they are then published in The Blue Book by the Jockey Club in the USA. This then gives Australian Races worldwide acknowledgment.

The best known Group races in Australia are the Melbourne Cup, WS Cox Plate, Victoria Derby, Crown Oaks and the Australian Cup. These are all Group 1 races.

Majority of the major races in Australia are run at either Randwick Racecourse in Sydney or Flemington in Melbourne.

Prize money for Group 1 races is $350,000 and over, Group 2 Races $175,000 and over, Group 3 Races $115,000 and over, and Listed Races $80,000 and over.

AUSTRALIAN GROUP RACES CALENDAR 2021-22

DateGrpVenueRace NameDistPrizeAge
07-Aug-212RHILMISSILE STAKES1200200,0003YO&Up
07-Aug-213FLEMAURIE'S STAR HANDICAP1200200,000O
14-Aug-213KENSUP AND COMING STAKES1300160,0003-Y-O
14-Aug-213MORPSPRING STAKES1200127,250O
14-Aug-212CAULP.B.LAWRENCE STAKES1400300,0003YO&Up
14-Aug-213CAULQUEZETTE STAKES1100200,0003-Y-O
14-Aug-213CAULVAIN STAKES1100200,0003-Y-O
21-Aug-211RANDWINX STAKES1400500,0003YO&Up
21-Aug-212RANDSILVER SHADOW STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
21-Aug-213RANDSHOW COUNTY QUALITY HCP1200160,0003YO&Up
21-Aug-213RANDTOY SHOW F-&-M QLTY HCP1100160,0003YO&Up
28-Aug-213RHILMING DYNASTY QUALITY HCP1400160,0003-Y-O
28-Aug-213RHILPREMIER'S CUP1900160,0003YO&Up
28-Aug-213RHILSAN DOMENICO STAKES1100160,0003-Y-O
28-Aug-211CAULMEMSIE STAKES1400750,0003YO&Up
28-Aug-213CAULHDF MCNEIL STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
28-Aug-213CAULTHE HEATH 11001100200,000O
28-Aug-213CAULW W COCKRAM STAKES1200200,0004YO&Up
04-Sep-212RANDCHELMSFORD STAKES1600250,0003YO&Up
04-Sep-212RANDFURIOUS STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
04-Sep-212RANDTRAMWAY STAKES1400200,0003YO&Up
04-Sep-213RANDCONCORDE STAKES1000160,0003YO&Up
04-Sep-212THE VALLEYFEEHAN STAKES1600500,000O
04-Sep-212THE VALLEYMCEWEN STAKES1000300,000O
11-Sep-212RHILSHERACO STAKES1200200,0003YO&Up
11-Sep-212RHILTHE RUN TO THE ROSE1200200,0003-Y-O
11-Sep-212RHILTHEO MARKS STAKES1300200,0003YO&Up
11-Sep-211FLEMMAKYBE DIVA STAKES1600750,000O
11-Sep-212FLEMBOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY1200300,0004YO&Up
11-Sep-212FLEMLET'S ELOPE STAKES1200300,0004YO&Up
17-Sep-213NCLENEWCASTLE GOLD CUP2300250,0003YO&Up
17-Sep-213NCLECAMERON HCP1500160,000O
17-Sep-213NCLETIBBIE STAKES1400160,000O
18-Sep-211RANDGEORGE MAIN STAKES1600500,0003YO&Up
18-Sep-212RANDTHE SHORTS1100500,0003YO&Up
18-Sep-212RANDDARLEY TEA ROSE STAKES1400200,0003-Y-O
18-Sep-213RANDBILL RITCHIE HANDICAP1400160,0003YO&Up
18-Sep-213RANDKINGSTON TOWN STAKES2000160,0003YO&Up
18-Sep-211CAULSIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES1400750,000O
18-Sep-212CAULTHOUSAND GUINEAS PRELUDE1400300,0003-Y-O
18-Sep-213CAULCAULFIELD GUINEAS PRELUDE1400300,0003-Y-O
18-Sep-213CAULHOW NOW STAKES1200200,0004YO&Up
18-Sep-213CAULNATURALISM STAKES20001600,000O
24-Sep-211THE VALLEYMOIR STAKES10001,000,000O
24-Sep-212THE VALLEYSTOCKS STAKES1600300,0004YO&Up
24-Sep-212THE VALLEYSTUTT STAKES1600300,0003-Y-O
24-Sep-213THE VALLEYJRA CUP2040200,000O
24-Sep-213THE VALLEYSCARBOROUGH STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
25-Sep-211RHILGOLDEN ROSE STAKES14001,000,0003-Y-O
25-Sep-212RHILGOLDEN PENDANT1400400,0003YO&Up
25-Sep-212RHILSHANNON STAKES1500200,0003YO&Up
25-Sep-213RHILGLOAMING STAKES1800200,0003-Y-O
25-Sep-213RHILQUEEN'S CUP2400160,000O
26-Sep-211SANHUNDERWOOD STAKES1800750,0003YO&Up
26-Sep-213SANHSANDOWN STAKES1500200,000O
02-Oct-211RANDEPSOM HCP16001,500,0003YO&Up
02-Oct-211RANDFLIGHT STAKES1600750,0003-Y-O
02-Oct-211RANDTHE METROPOLITAN2400750,0003YO&Up
02-Oct-212RANDHILL STAKES2000500,0003YO&Up
02-Oct-212RANDPREMIERE STAKES1200500,0003YO&Up
02-Oct-213RANDBREEDERS' PLATE1000160,0002-Y-O
02-Oct-213RANDGIMCRACK STAKES1000160,0002-Y-O
02-Oct-211FLEMTURNBULL STAKES2000750,0004YO&Up
02-Oct-212FLEMDANEHILL STAKES1100300,0003-Y-O
02-Oct-212FLEMEDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES1600300,0003-Y-O
02-Oct-212FLEMGILGAI STAKES1200300,000O
02-Oct-212FLEMROSE OF KINGSTON STAKES1400300,0004YO&Up
02-Oct-213FLEMTHE BART CUMMINGS2500500,000O
09-Oct-211RANDSPRING CHAMPION STAKES20001,000,0003-Y-O
09-Oct-212RANDROMAN CONSUL STAKES1200300,0003-Y-O
09-Oct-212RANDSTAN FOX STAKES1500250,0003-Y-O
09-Oct-213RANDANGST STAKES1600160,0004YO&Up
09-Oct-211CAULCAULFIELD GUINEAS16002,000,0003-Y-O
09-Oct-211CAULMIGHT AND POWER STAKES20001,000,0003YO&Up
09-Oct-211CAULTOORAK HANDICAP16001,000,000O
09-Oct-212CAULHERBERT POWER STAKES2400300,000O
09-Oct-212CAULSCHILLACI STAKES1100300,0003YO&Up
09-Oct-213CAULNORTHWOOD PLUME STAKES1200200,0004YO&Up
09-Oct-213CAULTHOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
13-Oct-211CAULTHOUSAND GUINEAS16001,000,0003-Y-O
13-Oct-213CAULBLUE SAPPHIRE STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
13-Oct-213CAULCOONGY HANDICAP2000200,000O
13-Oct-213CAULSLADIES DAY VASE1600200,0004YO&Up
16-Oct-213RANDCRAVEN PLATE2000750,0003YO&Up
16-Oct-213RANDSYDNEY STAKES1100500,0003YO&Up
16-Oct-211CAULCAULFIELD CUP24005,000,000O
16-Oct-212CAULCAULFIELD SPRINT1100300,000O
16-Oct-212CAULTRISTARC STAKES1400300,0004YO&Up
16-Oct-213CAULCAULFIELD CLASSIC2000200,0003-Y-O
16-Oct-213CAULETHEREAL STAKES2000200,0003-Y-O
16-Oct-213CAULMOONGA STAKES1400200,0004YO&Up
16-Oct-213ASCTNORTHERLY STAKES1400150,0004YO&Up
20-Oct-213GEELGEELONG CUP2400400,000O
22-Oct-211THE VALLEYMANIKATO STAKES12001,000,000O
23-Oct-213RANDTHE NIVISON1200200,0004YO&Up
23-Oct-211THE VALLEYCOX PLATE20405,000,0003YO&Up
23-Oct-212THE VALLEYMOONEE VALLEY GOLD CUP2500500,0004YO&Up
23-Oct-212THE VALLEYCRYSTAL MILE1600300,000O
23-Oct-212THE VALLEYMOONEE VALLEY FILLIES CLASSIC1600300,0003-Y-O
23-Oct-212THE VALLEYMV VASE2040300,0003-Y-O
23-Oct-213THE VALLEYRED ANCHOR STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
23-Oct-213THE VALLEYTESIO STAKES1600200,0004YO&Up
27-Oct-213BENDBENDIGO CUP2400400,000O
30-Oct-211FLEMCANTALA STAKES16002,000,000O
30-Oct-211FLEMVICTORIA DERBY25002,000,0003-Y-O
30-Oct-211FLEMCOOLMORE STUD STAKES12001,500,0003-Y-O
30-Oct-211FLEMEMPIRE ROSE STAKES16001,000,0003YO&Up
30-Oct-212FLEMLINLITHGOW STAKES1200300,000O
30-Oct-212FLEMWAKEFUL STAKES2000300,0003-Y-O
30-Oct-213FLEMCARBINE CLUB STAKES1600500,0003-Y-O
30-Oct-213FLEMLEXUS HOTHAM HANDICAP2500300,000O
30-Oct-213FLEMBEGONIA BELLE STAKES1100200,000O
30-Oct-213ASCTASIAN BEAU STAKES1400150,0003YO&Up
30-Oct-213ASCTPRINCE OF WALES STAKES1000150,0003YO&Up
02-Nov-211FLEMMELBOURNE CUP32008,000,000O
02-Nov-213FLEMHKJC STAKES1400200,0004YO&Up
02-Nov-213FLEMMARIBYRNONG PLATE1000200,0002-Y-O
04-Nov-211FLEMVRC OAKS25001,000,0003-Y-O
04-Nov-213FLEMRED ROSES STAKES1200300,0003-Y-O
04-Nov-213FLEMOTTAWA STAKES1000200,0002-Y-O
06-Nov-212RHILHOT DANISH STAKES1400500,0003YO&Up
06-Nov-211FLEMMACKINNON STAKES20002,000,000O
06-Nov-211FLEMVRC SPRINT CLASSIC12002,000,000O
06-Nov-212FLEMMATRIARCH STAKES2000300,0004YO&Up
06-Nov-213FLEMQUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES2600300,000O
06-Nov-213FLEMCHATHAM STAKES1400200,000O
06-Nov-212ASCTLEE STEERE STAKES1400250,0003YO&Up
13-Nov-213NCLESPRING STAKES1600160,0003-Y-O
13-Nov-213ASCTW.A. CHAMPION FILLIES ST1600200,0003-Y-O
13-Nov-213ASCTCOLONEL REEVES STAKES1100150,0003YO&Up
13-Nov-213ASCTR.J. PETERS STAKES1500150,0003YO&Up
20-Nov-211ASCTRAILWAY STAKES16001,000,0003YO&Up
20-Nov-212ASCTW.A. GUINEAS1600500,0003-Y-O
27-Nov-213RHILFESTIVAL STAKES1500160,0003YO&Up
27-Nov-212CAULZIPPING CLASSIC2400750,0000
27-Nov-212CAULSANDOWN GUINEAS1600300,0003-Y-O
27-Nov-213CAULECLIPSE STAKESS1800200,000O
27-Nov-213CAULKEVIN HEFFERNAN STAKES1400200,000O
27-Nov-213CAULSUMMONED STAKES1600200,0004YO&Up
27-Nov-211ASCTWINTERBOTTOM STAKES12001,000,0003YO&Up
04-Dec-213DOOMGEORGE MOORE STAKES1200200,000O
04-Dec-211ASCTKINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC18001,000,0003YO&Up
04-Dec-213ASCTA.J. SCAHILL STAKES1400250,0003YO&Up
11-Dec-212RANDVILLIERS STAKES1600750,0003YO&Up
18-Dec-212ASCTTED VAN HEEMST STAKES2100250,0003YO&Up
26-Dec-213RANDSUMMER CUP2000160,0003YO&Up
26-Dec-213E FMBJ MCLACHLAN STAKES1200250,0002-Y-O
26-Dec-213E FMGRAND PRIX STAKES2200150,0003-Y-O
29-Dec-213GOSFBELLE OF THE TURF STAKES1600160,0003YO&Up
01-Jan-223DOOMVO ROGUE PLATE1400300,0003-Y-O
01-Jan-223FLEMSTANDISH HANDICAP1200200,000O
01-Jan-222ASCTPERTH CUP2400500,0003YO&Up
01-Jan-223ASCTLA TRICE CLASSIC1800150,0003YO&Up
26-Jan-223CAULBLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (F)1000200,0002-Y-O
26-Jan-223CAULECHAIRMAN'S STAKES1100200,0002-Y-O
29-Jan-222RHILEXPRESSWAY STAKES1200200,0003YO&Up
29-Jan-223RHILLCANONBURY STAKES1100160,0002-Y-O
29-Jan-223RHILWIDDEN STAKES1100160,0002-Y-O
29-Jan-222THE VALLEYAUSTRALIA STAKES1200300,000O
05-Feb-223WFARMESKIMO PRINCE STAKES1200160,0003-Y-O
05-Feb-223CAULMANFRED STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
11-Feb-223HOBBOW MISTRESS TROPHY1200150,0003YO&Up
12-Feb-222RANDAPOLLO STAKES1400250,0003YO&Up
12-Feb-222RANDLIGHT FINGERS STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
12-Feb-223RANDSOUTHERN CROSS STAKES1200160,0003YO&UP
12-Feb-223RANDTRISCAY STAKES1200160,0004YO&Up
12-Feb-221CAULC.F. ORR STAKES1400750,000O
12-Feb-22
CAULSAUTUMN STAKES1400300,0003-Y-O
12-Feb-222CAULBLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (F)1100300,0002-Y-O
12-Feb-222CAULRUBITON STAKES1100300,000O
12-Feb-223CAULBLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C&G)1100300,0002-Y-O
12-Feb-223CAULCARLYON CUP1600200,000O
12-Feb-223CAULGEOFFREY BELMAINE STAKES1200200,0004YO&Up
12-Feb-223CAULKEVIN HAYES STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
13-Feb-223HOBHOBART CUP2400250,000O
19-Feb-222RHILHOBARTVILLE STAKES1400400,0003-Y-O
19-Feb-222RHILSILVER SLIPPER STAKES1100250,0002-Y-O
19-Feb-222RHILMILLIE FOX STAKES1300200,0003YO&Up
19-Feb-221FLEMLIGHTNING STAKES10001,000,000O
19-Feb-223FLEMCS HAYES STAKES1400200,0003-Y-O
19-Feb-223FLEMTHE VANITY1400200,0003-Y-O
23-Feb-223LAUNLAUNCESTON CUP2400250,000O
23-Feb-223LAUNVAMOS STAKES1400150,0003YO&Up
25-Feb-223THE VALLEYTYPHOON TRACY STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
26-Feb-221RANDCHIPPING NORTON STAKES1600600,0003YO&Up
26-Feb-221RANDSURROUND STAKES1400500,0003-Y-O
26-Feb-222RANDGUY WALTER STAKES1400200,0004YO&Up
26-Feb-222RANDSKYLINE STAKES1200200,0002-Y-O
26-Feb-222RANDSWEET EMBRACE STAKES1200200,0002-Y-O
26-Feb-223RANDLIVERPOOL CITY CUP1300160,0003YO&Up
26-Feb-223MORPLORD REIMS STAKES2600127,250O
26-Feb-221CAULBLUE DIAMOND STAKES12001,500,0002-Y-O
26-Feb-221CAULFUTURITY STAKES1400750,000O
26-Feb-221CAULOAKLEIGH PLATE1100750,000O
26-Feb-222CAULANGUS ARMANASCO STAKES1400300,0003-Y-O
26-Feb-222CAULCAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSIC1800300,0003-Y-O
26-Feb-222CAULSPETER YOUNG STAKES1800300,000O
26-Feb-223CAULMANNERISM STAKES1400200,0003YO&Up
26-Feb-223CAULZEDITAVE STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
04-Mar-223NCLENEWCASTLE NEWMARKET HCP1400160,000O
05-Mar-221RANDRANDWICK GUINEAS16001,000,0003-Y-O
05-Mar-221RANDCANTERBURY STAKES1300500,0003YO&Up
05-Mar-222RANDCHALLENGE STAKES1000500,0003YO&Up
05-Mar-222RANDREISLING STAKES1200300,0002-Y-O
05-Mar-222RANDTODMAN STAKES1200300,0002-Y-O
05-Mar-223RANDASPIRATION QUALITY1600160,0003YO&Up
05-Mar-223RANDWENONA GIRL QUALITY1200160,0004YO&Up
05-Mar-221FLEMAUSTRALIAN GUINEAS16001,000,0003-Y-O
05-Mar-222FLEMBLAMEY STAKES1600300,0003YO&Up
05-Mar-223FLEMMFRANCES TRESSADY STAKES1400200,0003YO&Up
05-Mar-223FLEMSHAFTESBURY AVENUE HCP1400200,000O
11-Mar-223KEMBKEITH F NOLAN CLASSIC1600200,0003-Y-O
12-Mar-221RHILCOOLMORE CLASSIC1500600,0003YO&Up
12-Mar-222RHILAJAX STAKES1500200,0003YO&Up
12-Mar-222RHILPHAR LAP STAKES1500200,0003-Y-O
12-Mar-223RHILSKY HIGH STAKES2000350,0003YO&Up
12-Mar-223RHILMAGIC NIGHT STAKES1200175,0002-Y-O
12-Mar-223RHILPAGO PAGO STAKES1200175,0002-Y-O
12-Mar-223RHILMAURICE McCARTEN STAKES1100160,0003YO&Up
12-Mar-221FLEMAUSTRALIAN CUP20001,500,000O
12-Mar-221FLEMNEWMARKET HANDICAP12001,500,000O
12-Mar-222FLEMA.V KEWNEY STAKES1400300,0003-Y-O
12-Mar-222FLEMVRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES1400300,0002-Y-O
12-Mar-223FLEMMATRON STAKES1600200,0003YO&Up
12-Mar-223FLEMTHOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES1200200,0002-Y-O
13-Mar-223CANBBLACK OPAL STAKES1200250,0002-Y-O
14-Mar-222MORPADELAIDE CUP3200302,250O
18-Mar-222THE VALLEYALISTER CLARK STAKES2040300,0003-Y-O
19-Mar-221RHILGOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES12003,500,0002-Y-O
19-Mar-221RHILGEORGE RYDER STAKES15001,000,0003YO&Up
19-Mar-221RHILRANVET STAKES2000700,0003YO&Up
19-Mar-221RHILTHE GALAXY1100700,0003YO&Up
19-Mar-221RHILROSEHILL GUINEAS2000600,0003-Y-O
19-Mar-223RHILBIRTHDAY CARD STAKES1200160,0003YO&Up
19-Mar-223RHILEPONA STAKES1900160,0003YO&Up
19-Mar-223RHILN E MANION QUALITY CUP2400160,0003YO&Up
19-Mar-223ASCTGIMCRACK STKS1100150,0002-Y-O
25-Mar-221THE VALLEYWILLIAM REID STAKES12001,000,000O
25-Mar-222THE VALLEYSUNLINE STAKES1600300,0003YO&Up
25-Mar-223THE VALLEYALEXANDRA STAKES1600200,0003-Y-O
26-Mar-221RHILTHE BMW24001,500,0003YO&Up
26-Mar-221RHILVINERY STUD STAKES2000500,0003-Y-O
26-Mar-223RHILEMANCIPATION STAKES1500200,0003YO&Up
26-Mar-222RHILTULLOCH STAKES2000200,0003-Y-O
26-Mar-223RHILDONCASTER PRELUDE1500160,0003YO&Up
26-Mar-223RHILNEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES2000160,0004YO&Up
26-Mar-223RHILSTAR KINGDOM STAKES1200160,0003YO&Up
26-Mar-223RHILT L BAILLIEU HANDICAP1400160,0002-Y-O
26-Mar-223ASCTW.A. OAKS2400250,0003-Y-O
02-Apr-221RANDDONCASTER HANDICAP16003,000,0003YO&Up
02-Apr-221RANDT J SMITH STAKES12002,500,000O
02-Apr-221RANDATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY24002,000,0003-Y-O
02-Apr-221RANDATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES14001,000,0002-Y-O
02-Apr-222RANDCHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP2600300,0003YO&Up
02-Apr-223RANDADRIAN KNOX QLTY STAKES2000200,0003-Y-O
02-Apr-223RANDCARBINE CLUB STAKES1600200,0003-Y-O
02-Apr-223RANDKINDERGARTEN STAKES1100200,0002-Y-O
02-Apr-223RANDP J BELL STAKES1200200,0003-Y-O
02-Apr-222ASCTKARRAKATTA PLATE1200500,0002-Y-O
09-Apr-221RANDQUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES20004,000,0003YO&Up
09-Apr-221RANDSYDNEY CUP32002,000,0003YO&Up
09-Apr-221RANDATC OAKS24001,000,0003-Y-O
09-Apr-221RANDQUEEN OF THE TURF STAKES16001,000,0003YO&Up
09-Apr-222RANDARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT12001,000,0003-Y-O
09-Apr-222RANDPERCY SYKES STAKES12001,000,0002-Y-O
09-Apr-222RANDSAPPHIRE STAKESE1200300,0003YO&Up
09-Apr-222ASCTW.A.T.C. DERBY2400400,0003-Y-O
16-Apr-221RANDALL AGED STAKES1400600,000O
16-Apr-221RANDCHAMPAGNE STAKES1600500,0002-Y-O
16-Apr-223RANDFRANK PACKER PLATE2000160,0003-Y-O
16-Apr-223RANDHALL MARK STAKES1200160,0003YO&Up
16-Apr-223RANDJAMES H B CARR STAKES1400160,0003-Y-O
16-Apr-223RANDJAPAN RACING ASSOC PLATE2000160,0003YO&Up
16-Apr-223CAULEASTER CUP2000200,000O
16-Apr-223CAULVICTORIA HANDICAP1400200,000O
16-Apr-223ASCTW.A. SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES1400200,0002-Y-O
21-Apr-223MORPAURARIA STAKES1800127,2503-Y-O
21-Apr-223MORPR N IRWIN STAKES1100127,250O
30-Apr-223HAWKHAWKESBURY GOLD CUP1600200,0003YO&Up
30-Apr-223HAWKHAWKESBURY GUINEAS1400200,0003-Y-O
30-Apr-223HAWKHAWKESBURY CROWN1300175,000O
30-Apr-222E FMQUEENSLAND GUINEAS1600350,0003-Y-O
30-Apr-222E FMVICTORY STAKES1200250,0003YO&Up
30-Apr-223MORPBREEDERS' STAKES1200127,2502-Y-O
30-Apr-223MORPCHAIRMAN'S STAKES2000127,2503-Y-O
01-May-223NTHMNORTHAM STAKES1100150,0003YO&Up
07-May-222GCSTA D HOLLINDALE STAKES1800500,0003YO&Up
07-May-223GCSTGOLD COAST GUINEAS1200150,0003-Y-O
07-May-223GCSTKEN RUSSELL MEMORIAL CLASSIC1200150,000O
07-May-221MORPPAUSTRALASIAN OAKS2000502,2503-Y-O
07-May-221MORPROBERT SANGSTER STAKES1200502,250O
07-May-222MORPQUEEN OF THE SOUTH STAKES1600202,2503YO&Up
07-May-222MORPTOBIN BRONZE STAKES1200202,2503-Y-O
07-May-223MORPD C MCKAY STAKES1100127,250O
13-May-223SCNEDARK JEWEL CLASSIC1400200,000O
14-May-221DOOMDOOMBEN 10,00012001,000,000O
14-May-222DOOMCHAMPAGNE CLASSIC1200250,0002-Y-O
14-May-223DOOMROUGH HABIT PLATE2000250,0003-Y-O
14-May-223DOOMCHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP2000150,0003YO&Up
14-May-221MORPSOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY2500502,2503-Y-O
14-May-223MORPPSOUTH AUSTRALIAN SIRES PRODUCE STAKES1400127,2502-Y-O
14-May-223ASCTROMA CUP1200150,0002YO&Up
21-May-221DOOMDOOMBEN CUP20001,000,0003YO&Up
21-May-222DOOMTHE ROSES2000250,0003-Y-O
21-May-223DOOMBRC SPRINT1350175,000O
21-May-221MORPTHE GOODWOOD1200502,250O
21-May-223MORPR A LEE STAKES1600152,250O
21-May-223MORPSA FILLIES CLASSIC2500152,2503-Y-O
21-May-223MORPDAVID COLES AM STAKES1200127,2502-Y-O
21-May-223MORPPROUD MISS STAKES1200127,2503YO&Up
28-May-221E FMKINGSFORD-SMITH CUP1300700,0000
28-May-221E FMQUEENSLAND DERBY2400600,0003-Y-O
28-May-222E FMBRC SIRES' PRODUCE14001,000,0002-Y-O
28-May-223E FMFRED BEST CLASSIC1400200,0003-Y-O
28-May-223E FMPREMIER'S CUP2400150,000O
28-May-223BLMTBELMONT SPRINT1400150,0002YO&Up
04-Jun-221E FMQUEENSLAND OAKS2200500,0003-Y-O
04-Jun-222E FMMORETON CUP1200200,000O
04-Jun-223E FMPAM O'NEILL STAKES1600500,000O
11-Jun-221E FMSTRADBROKE HANDICAP14001,500,000O
11-Jun-221E FMJ.J. ATKINS16001,000,0002-Y-O
11-Jun-222E FMQ 2222001,500,000O
11-Jun-222E FMBRISBANE CUP3200400,0003YO&Up
11-Jun-222E FMDANE RIPPER STAKES1300200,000O
11-Jun-223E FMGUNSYND CLASSIC1600200,0003-Y-O
11-Jun-223BLMTHYPERION STAKES1600150,0003YO&Up
25-Jun-221E FMTATTERSALL'S TIARA1400500,000O
25-Jun-223E FMTATTERSALL'S CUP2400200,000O
25-Jun-223E FMW J HEALY STAKES1200175,000O
25-Jun-223BLMTSTRICKLAND STAKES2000150,0003YO&Up
02-Jul-223SCTCWINX GUINEAS1600175,0003-Y-O
09-Jul-223CAULSIR JOHN MONASH STAKES1100200,000O
23-Jul-223CAULBLETCHINGLY STAKES1200200,000O


Find below all the details of Australian Group 1, Group 2 and Group 3 races. Listed Races are now being included.