Bagot Handicap

Bagot Handicap

Winners and Past Results of the Bagot Handicap.

The Bagot Handicap is a Listed 3yo & Upwards Open Handicap race. It is hosted by the Victoria Racing Club and is run at the Flemington Racecourse over 2800 metres.

Year Winner Status Distance
2014 Outback Listed 2800m
2013 Module Listed 2800m
2012 Unchain My Heart Listed 2800m
2011 Rentarossa Listed 2800m
2010 Atlantic Air Listed 2800m
2009 Good Red Listed 2800m
2008 Gallopin Listed 2500m
2007 Reggie Listed 2400m
2006 Tommifrancs Listed 2500m
2005 Beaujolais Prince Listed 2500m
2004 Southern Crown Listed 2500m
2003 Bold Bard Listed 2500m
2002 Bold Bard Listed 2500m
2001 Makibaoh Listed 2500m
2000 Western Outlaw Listed 2500m
1999 Future Shock Listed 2500m
1998 Palos Verdes Listed 2500m
1997 Propose A Toast Listed 2500m
1996 French Resort Listed 2527m
1995 Campaign Warrior Listed 2500m
1994 Top Rating Listed 2500m
1993 Water Snow Listed 2500m
1992 Kara Koram Listed 2500m
1991 Rough Seas Listed 2500m
1990 Camilla Group 3 2500m
1989 Cate's Mill Group 3 2500m
1988 Shannon Belle Group 3 2500m
1987 Holsam Group 3 2500m
1986 Bein Joli Group 3 2500m
1985 Jamaica Inn Group 3 2500m
1984 Pass The Baton Group 3 2500m
1983 Astrolin Group 3 2500m
1982 Mironton Bay Group 3 2500m
1981 Lord Darcy Group 3 2500m
1980 Diamond Park Group 3 2500m
1979 Puramaka Principal race 2500m
1978 San Raphael Principal race 2500m
1977 Drumshambo Principal race 2500m
1976 Bouverie Principal race 2500m
1975 Tavel Principal race 2500m
1974 Denver Boy Principal race 2500m
1973 Neamoc Principal race 2500m
1972 Kinloch Principal race 13F
1971 Red Baron Principal race 13F
1970 Overtrick Principal race 13F
1969 Woodglen Principal race 13F
1968 Bobalex Principal race 13F
1967 Better Sun Principal race 13F
1966 Go Glenn Principal race 13F
1965 Quite Able Principal race 13F
1964 Homesteader Principal race 13F
1963 Lord Fury Principal race 13F
1962 Trellios Principal race 13F
1961 Camber Principal race 13F
1960 Prince Dahomey Principal race 13F
1959 Carbea Principal race 13F
1958 Sunium Principal race 13F
1957 Oxley Principal race 13F
1956 November Moon Principal race 13F
1955 Pushover Principal race 13F
1954 Prince Revelry Principal race 13F
1953 Spearfolio Principal race 13F
1952 Prince O' Fairies Principal race 13F
1951 Free Kick Principal race 13F
1950 Heather Rose Principal race 13F
1949 Miss Prim Principal race 14F
1948 Black Law Principal race 14F
1947 Orthodox Principal race 14F
1946 Peter Principal race 14F
1945 Great Britain Principal race 14F
1944 Mac Rob Principal race 14F
1943 not held    
1942 Mac Rob Principal race 14F
1941 Keelie Principal race 12F
1940 John Wilkes Principal race 12F
1939 Beaustone Principal race 12F
1938 Elanage Principal race 12F
1937 Art Principal race 12F
1936 Greenhorn Principal race 12F
1935 Picatus Principal race 12F
1934 Metallurgy Principal race 12F
1933 Calmond Principal race 12F
1932 St. Frederick Principal race 12F
1931 Cimbrian Principal race 12F
1930 Lucky Card Principal race 12F
1929 Madom Principal race 12F
1928 Textile Principal race 12F
1927 Longworthy Principal race 12F
1926 Master Vibrator Principal race 12F
1925 All Sunshine Principal race 12F
1924 The Rover Principal race 12F
1923 Sinbad The Sailor Principal race 12F
1922 Stare Principal race 12F
1921 Amazonia Principal race 12F
1920 King Of The Sea Principal race 12F
1919 Star Comedian Principal race 12F
1918 Vocal King Principal race 12F
1917 Aides Principal race 12F
1916 Sylvanmore Principal race 12F
1915 Newberry Principal race 12F
1914 St. Vano Principal race 12F
1913 Puaka
Abdicator
Principal race 12F
1912 Orvieto Principal race 12F
1911 Iliad Principal race 12F
1910 True Scot Principal race 12F
1909 Le Jeune Principal race 12F
1908 Mira Principal race 12F
1907 Red Streak Principal race 12F
1906 Zepho Principal race 12F
1905 Bright Beauty Principal race 12F
1904 Patronus Principal race 12F
1903 Annotate Principal race 12F
1902 Feud Principal race 12F
1901 Fleet Admiral Principal race 12F
1900 The Bride Principal race 12F
1899 Lochaber Principal race 12F
1898 Mischief Principal race 12F
1897 O' Trigger Principal race 13F
1896 The Chevalier Principal race 13F
1895 The Possible Principal race 13F
1894 Comedian Principal race 13F
1893 Hopetoun Principal race 13F
1892 Portsea Principal race 13F
1891 Grey Gown Principal race 13F
1890 Chintz Principal race 13F
1889 Recall Principal race 13F
1888 not held    
1887 Oakleigh Principal race 13F
1887 All Gold Principal race 13F
1886 Sheet Anchor Principal race 13F
1885 Commotion Principal race 13F
1884 Archie Principal race 13F
Copyright © 2018 - Gamble Responsibly 18+

Offers For New ACC Only, Exc NSW, SA, WA & VIC. Turnover Requirements & Expiry Period Apply. See T&Cs On Website

Subscribe to our mailing list and receive a Free Racing Ebook