WA St Leger

WA St Leger

Winners and Past Results for the WA St Leger.

The WA St Leger is a Listed 3yo & Upwards Open Set Weights race. It is hosted by Perth Racing and is run over 2100 metres at the Ascot Racecourse each year.

Year Winner Race Name That Year Status Distance
2013 Crumpet O'Reilly WA St Leger Listed 2100m
2012 Pop Culture WA St Leger Listed 2100m
2011 Moonlight Bay WA St Leger Listed 2100m
2010 Ranger WATC WA St Leger Listed 2100m
2009 Impressive Jeuney WATC WA St Leger Listed 2100m
2008 Who Did It WATC WA St Leger Listed 2400m
2007 Impressive Johnson WATC WA St Leger Listed 2400m
2006 Imaginaire WATC WA St Leger Listed 2400m
2005 Plastered WATC WA St Leger Listed 2400m
2004 Laetare WATC WA St Leger Listed 2400m
2003 Wool Zone WATC WA St Leger Listed 2400m
2002 Finito WATC WA St Leger Listed 2400m
2001 Shoeless WATC St Leger Listed 2400m
2000 Matriculate WATC St Leger Listed 2400m
1999 Kim Angel WATC St Leger Listed 2400m
1998 Lawmaker WATC St Leger Listed 2600m
1997 Crying Game WATC WA St Leger Listed 2600m
1996 All Washed Up WATC WA St Leger Listed 2600m
1995 Transportation WATC WA St Leger Listed 2600m
1994 Sugarstone WATC WA St Leger Listed 2600m
1993 Sursum Sootie WATC WA St Leger Listed 2600m
1992 Marooned By Flood WATC WA St Leger Stakes Listed 2600m
1991 Storm Trooper WATC St Leger Stakes Listed 2600m
1990 Lord Jupiter WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2600m
1989 Belele WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1988 Ice Snap WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1987 Aurum Queen WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1986 Jim's Bonnie Boy WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1985 Amber's Double WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1984 Strike Rate WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1983 Calamar WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1982 Magic Gauntlet WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1981 Scarlet Thread WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1980 Queen Inca WATC St Leger Stakes Group 3 2800m
1979 Gay Affair WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 2600m
1978 Autumn Talk WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 2600m
1977 Storm Star WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 2600m
1976 Whisper Of Spring WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 2600m
1975 Par Valis WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 2600m
1974 Our Pocket WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 2600m
1973 Allegation WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 2600m
1972 Maple Twig WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1971 Major Reward WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1970 Sans Fear WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1969 Baywana WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1968 Count Dore WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1967 Hilney 63 WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1966 Muette WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1965 Kev's Folly WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1964 Gojon WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1963 Resolution WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1962 Magic Colour WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1961 Blue Rose WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1960 Queen Of The Nile WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1959 England's Dust WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1958 Cheeky Jan WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1957 Tribal Ring WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1956 Dawdie WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1955 Cunderdin WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1954 San Society WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1953 Ceos WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1952 Myolian WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1951 Royal Brocade WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1950 Miss Helios WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1949 Royal Academ WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1948 Shonner WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1947 San Sanatra WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1946 Air Flare WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1945 Fine Prince WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1944 Fort Royal WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1943 Andirich WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1942 Reynaud WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1941 Fairway Freddie WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1940 Saint Warden WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1939 Tomito WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1938 Jungle Lady WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1937 Brave Lad WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1936 Yaringa WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1935 Hyperion WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1934 Grand Vizier WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1933 Riveret WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1932 Hit The Deck WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1931 Wood Arab WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1930 Star Sir WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1929 Second Wind WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1928 Hint WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1927 Maple WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1926 Jolly Odd WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1925 Avernus WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1924 Honneur WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1923 Eracre WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1922 Easingwold (AUS) 1918 WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1921 Jolly Cosy (AUS) 1917 WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1920 Eurythmic (AUS) 1916 WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1919 Susarion (AUS) 1915 WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1918 Mindoolah (AUS) 1914 WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1917 Bardeur (AUS) 1913 WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1916 Lady Alawa (AUS) 1912 ntb WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1915 Tom Castro (AUS) 1911 WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
1914 Corstep (AUS) 1910 WATC St Leger Stakes Principal race 13F
Copyright © 2018 - Gamble Responsibly 18+

Subscribe to our mailing list and receive a Free Racing Ebook