June Stakes

ATC June Stakes

Winners and Past Results for the ATC June Stakes.

The June Stakes hosted by the Australian Turf Club. It is a Listed Race run over 1100 metres at Rosehill Racecourse. The race is eligible for 3yo & upwards Open Handicap.

Year Winner Race Name That Year Status Distance
2013 She's Clean ATC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2012 Alberton Park ATC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2011 Squamosa ATC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2010 Love Conquers AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2009 Kroner AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2008 Mister Celestial AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2007 not held      
2006 Vionneto AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2005 For Valour AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2004 Sunset Run AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2003 Marwin Gold AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2002 Ancient Song AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
2001 Triko AJC June Quality Stakes Listed 1100m
2000 Bradshaw AJC June Quality Stakes Listed 1100m
1999 Hot As Hell AJC June Quality Stakes Listed 1100m
1998 Hot As Hell AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1997 Specialize AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1996 Well Known AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1995 Nevada Lodge AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1994 Another Victor AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1993 Top Comedian AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1992 Wonga's Joy AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1991 Miss Comanche AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1990 West Dancer AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1989 Prankster AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1988 Mother Duck AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1987 Magic Gleam AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1986 Castle's Best AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1985 Lord Ballina AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1984 Rosebrook AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1983 Our Fable AJC June Stakes Listed 1100m
1982 Eye Of The Wind AJC June Stakes Listed 1200m
1981 Glen Kyle AJC June Stakes Listed 1200m
1980 Show Pony AJC June Stakes Listed 1200m
1979 Sabron AJC June Stakes Listed 1200m
1976 Top Charger AJC June Stakes Principal race 1200m
1975 Floating High AJC June Stakes Principal race 1200m
1974 Favoured AJC June Stakes Principal race 1200m
1973 Tina's Joy AJC June Stakes Principal race 1200m
1972 Red God AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1971 Royal Treat AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1970 Mona's Joy AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1969 Will Talk AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1968 Flying Gauntlet AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1967 Golden Tod AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1966 Saydor AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1965 Aerial AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1964 Grecian Vale AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1963 Persian Spa AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1962 Noble Star AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1961 Ulola AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1960 Grecian Vale AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1959 Flying Kurana AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1958 Aura AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1957 Heroic Victory AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1956 Cragsley AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1955 Spearby AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1954 Impress AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1953 La Hey AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1952 Bankbrook AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1951 Midwise AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1950 Rim Boy AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1949 Grey Boots AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1948 Trover AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1947 Gay Monarch AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1946 Bragger AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1945 Petulance AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1944 Kingsdale AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1943 Winnipeg AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1942 Kingsdale AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1941 Rimveil AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1940 Penthides AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1939 Desert King AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1938 Bonnie Legion AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1937 Theolos AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1936 Cid AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1935 Cercello AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1934 Turbine AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1933 Care Free AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1932 Sir Duninald AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1931 Greensea AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1930 Greensea AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1929 Coercion AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1928 Padicol AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1927 Boaster AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1926 Lile Queen AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1925 Janitor AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1924 Naharadan AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1923 Montoro AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1922 Popaway AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1921 Blue Baron AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1920 Julia Grey AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1919 Cobi AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1918 Poitrina AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1917 Auberic AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1916 Hopfield AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1915 Well Dressed AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1914 Cool Air AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1913 St. Medoc AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1912 Sweet Malt AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1911 Hot Air AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1910 Rose Ailie AJC June Stakes Principal race 6F
1909 Nadir AJC Princess May Stakes Principal race 6F
1908 Rose Ailie AJC Princess May Stakes Principal race 6F
1907 Jute AJC Princess May Stakes Principal race 6F
1906 Clonsilla AJC Princess May Stakes Principal race 6F
1905 Mutation AJC Princess May Stakes Principal race 6F
1904 Regio AJC Princess May Stakes Principal race 6F
1903 Australia AJC Princess May Stakes Principal race 6F
*© 2018 Pro Group Racing - Gamble Responsibly 18+ Is Gambling A Problem For You? Call Gambling Help On 1800 858 858 Or Visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au

Offers For New ACC Only, Exc NSW, SA, WA & VIC. Turnover Requirements & Expiry Period Apply. See T&Cs On Website

Subscribe to our mailing list and receive a Free Racing Ebook